Skip to content

Alberta's Heroes of the Flood

In the emergency and recovery of the June 2013 floods, Albertans displayed remarkable acts of bravery, resilience and compassion.

The Alberta Heroes of the Flood program was created to recognize those who went above and beyond to help family, friends, neighbours and strangers get back on their feet. Albertans nominated more than 1,300 individuals, groups, companies and volunteers for their incredible actions.

Thank you to Global Calgary and Global Edmonton for their support in helping to promote this initiative.

Video profiles

View more



Nations helping Nations. After hearing about the devastation on Siksika Nation, Darin and Lorretta McFeeters called out to their Cold Lake community to collect donations.



They filled two truck loads of clothing and supplies to help their southern neighbours.

Featured heroes

Search alphabetically by first name



A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y



» Download the full list of Alberta's Heroes of the Flood (PDF)

A

back to top

A Squadron South Alberta Light Horse
Aaron Lyons
Abdul Qasimi
Access Pipelines
Adam Woytowich *
Adel Fares
Adrian Boulier
Adrian Droogers
Adrienne Ayers
Airdrie Moms
Al Jones
Al Morrison
Al Petrie
Alain Dupere
Alan Davidson
Alan Jones
Alan Ramage
Alan Tuttle
Alberta Animal Crew Society
Alberta Arts Rebuild
Alberta Fish & Wildlife Officers
Alberta Health Services Emergency Medical Services Inter-Facility Team South (Calgary Zone)
Alberta Works Brooks Staff
Alberta Works Lethbridge Staff
Alda Freitag
Aleem Abdul
Alexander Holt
Alisha Mohammed
Alison Jones
Alison Laycraft
Allan Hogarth
Allie Caputo
Alyssa Gardner
Amber Lees
American Red Cross Volunteers
Amit Dutta
Amy Tran
Amy Turner
Amy West
Ana Buzzalino
Andre Magnan
Andrea Jannon
Andree Lamoureux
Andrew Benson
Andrew Bons
Andrew Faltus
Andrew Jackson
Andrew Skowby
Andy Esarte
Andy Reese
Andy Stone
Andy Vander Pleog
Angela Forman
Angela Groeneveld
Angela Judge
Angie Lovegrove
Anil Karim
Anna Lefley
Antonio Santos
Arian Spiteri
Arthur Hughes
Ashley Bull Bear
Ashley Humphrey
Asteid Forster

B

back to top

Banff Park Church Congregation
Barb Chaput
Barb Martini
Barry Poole
Barry Way
Becky Rock
Becky Webster
Ben Parayankuzhiyil
Bernadette King
Bernie & Susan Cook
Bernie Cox
Bert Hertzberg
Bev Carson
Bev Jamieson
Bev Mcelhaw
Bev Rogan
Bill Deitz Family & Friends
Bill Flanders
Bill Hennebury
Bill O'Connor
Bill Ramage *
Birol Fisekci
Black Diamond Volunteer Fire Department
Blackfoot Truck Stop Employees
Blake Mock
Bob Christians
Bob Maber
Bob Micholuk
Bob Sheddy
Bonnie Emerson
Borger Construction
Bowness Flood Team
BP Canada
Brad Hoey
Brad Neufeld
Brad Norman
Brad White
Bradley Rugg
Bradley Wanzura
Brandon Tarasoff
Brant Edlund
Braund Family Fund
Brenda Davidson
Brent MacDonald
Brian Chittick
Brian Congram
Brian Lane
Brian Orum
Brian Singh
Brian Vance
Brian, Chantale, Taylor & Faith Otterson
Bridges of Love Ministry
Brittany Ptolemy
Brittany Wilcox *
Bruce McFarlane
Bryan Mouland
Bryan Wilton
Bryce Cumming
Bryon Zelasek
BSEI Municipal Engineers

C

back to top

Calgary Business Recovery Task Force
Calgary Chinese Community Service Association
Calgary Chinese Merchants Assocation
Calgary Co-operative Association Ltd.
Calgary Police Cadets
Calgary Stampede
Calgary Stampede Indian Princess Committee
Calgary Zoo Animal Keepers
Calgary Zoo Staff
Calin Cismas
Cam Couey
Cameron Bajt
Cameron Hunt
Canadian Progress Club
Canadian Red Cross Volunteers
Candy Parker
Captain Roberts
Cari Chernichen
Cari Gulbrandsen
Carissa Teichroeb
Carlo Cerminara
Carmen Kurtz
Caroline McKenzie
Carrie Kerr
Carson Rowat
Cate Walker
Catherine Chow
Catherine Oshanek
Catherine Watson
Cathy & Paul Trueman
Cathy Rigby
Cayley Hutterite Colony
CDM Mechanical
Ceilidh Price
Cenovus Energy
Century Roofing
Chad Demers
Chad Lamond
Chad Laviolette
Chad Loewen
Chad Moore
Chad Sartison
Charlene Jinkerson
Charlie Deshayes
Charlie Steger
Chase Thomson
Chelsey Schell
Cherie & Jared Foat
Cheryl Taylor Smith
Children's Cottage Society of Calgary Staff
Children's Cottage Society Volunteers
Children's Hospital Aid Society
Chris Beier
Chris Buchanan
Chris Cederstand
Chris Graham
Chris Huston
Chris Kostyniuk
Chris Kucey
Chris Laing
Chris Lambert
Chris Ranger
Chris Rigby
Christ the King Assembly Members
Christa Gould
Christa McRae
Christian Loehr
Christina Skolaude
Christina Roberts *
Christine Scotland
Christopher Connell
Christopher MacLean
Christopher Wood
Cindy Ogden
Cindy Royer
Claire Dunn
Clark Schow
Clay & Lorna Weigner
Clay Smitham
Clayton Terletski
Clifford Hooker
Cochrane Fire Services & Emergency Management Team
Cody Zebedee
Colette Hamon
Colin & Toney Quincey
Colin Davies
Colin Kent
Colleen Barr
Colleen Spackman
Colleen Zhou
Collette Tiller
Colton MacDonald
Colynne Leroux
Connor Ashley
Conroy Ross Partners
Continental Electric
Corey Gillon
Cory MacIntyre
Cory Zebedee
Craig Best
Craig Bonneville
Craig Cheffins
Craig Stewart
Cristopher Jette
Crystal Shimoon
CTV Calgary
Curtis Allum
Curtis Ray Christie
Cyndi Eldridge
Cyril Norrie

D

back to top

Dale & Donna Rustebakke
Dale Beelsey
Dale Krawec
Damon Wong
Dan & Pamela Merrell
Dan Corrigan
Dan Hartmann
Dan Hofer
Dan Holst
Dan McDermott
Dan Raffan
Dan White
Dana Jones
Danielle Kraus
Darcie Breaker
Darcy Beaudette
Darcy Gittel
Darin & Loretta McFeeters
Darlene McLane
Darlene Roblin
Darlene Snow
Darrell Cox
Darrell Reid
Darren Anderson
Darryl Terrio
Daryl Black
Dave Bacon
Dave Cartledge
Dave Humphrey
Dave King
Dave McRae
Dave Patterson
Dave Pawlitzki
David Bennington
David Bone
David Dwayne Neale
David Even-Har
David Johnston
David LeBel
David MacDonald
David Mitchell
David Orr
David Pawlitzki
David Quinn
David Schier
David Simms
Dawn Negus
Dawn Papson
Dawna Zimmer
Dawne Evans
Dean Compton
Dean Lambourn
Dean Latter
Dean Lindquist
Deanna Thompson
Deanne Bouchard
Deb Klingzahn
Deb Lee
Debbie Lent
Debbie Shelley
Debby Armstrong-Herold
Deborah Vass
Debra Armstrong
Debra Geibelhaus-Maloney
Delbert Edey
Dena Bridges
Denice Hamel
Denice Stewart
Denise Fuller
Dennis McNeil
Dennis Tracz
Derek Kienitz
Derek Orr
Derek Selinger
Derrick Cowie
Devon Caithcart
Devon Canada
Devon Energy
Devon Palmer
Diana Ewing
Diana Festejo
Diane Barker
Diane Durnford
Diane Kalin
Diane Kenyon
Dianne Mantei
Dick Van Grieken
Diesel the Miniature Husky
Dino Senn
Dinos Athletics
Dirk Chisholm
Dirk Meyer
Dominique MacDonald
Don & Colette Boire
Don & Karen Clipperton
Don Binns
Don Racette
Don Rimstad
Don Staple
Don Ward
Donna Schley
Doreen Broderick
Dorin Constantin
Dorothy & Doug Hlady
Dorothy Badry
Doug Breaker
Doug Eagleton
Doug Irvine
Doug Noseworthy
Doug Wagstaff
Douglas Coonfer
Douglas Dummler
Douglas MacDonald
Dr. Benedikt Hallgrimsson
Dr. Valentine Ogoke
Duncan Smith
Dustin Byrnes *
Dustin Sadorsky
Dwayne Goosen
Dwayne Robinson
Dwight Lamoureux
Dylan Barr

E

back to top

Earl Hoefling
Ed Perkins
Eddy Zachawsky
Edna Vega
Edward Mintyre
Eileen Jessen
Elda Woolliams
Eldon Nichols
Elena Esina
Elizabeth Cheung
Elizabeth Fitzpatrick
Elizabeth Vasquez
Ella, Mike, Orrie, Korey & Kolbie Fung
Ellen Perrault
Emile Blokland
Emily Reinhart
Emma May
Enid Davies
Enmax Employees
Eric Leslie
Eric Red Gun
Eric Winterburn
Erik Anderson
Erin Crane
Erin Dulhomeau
Erin Kergen
Erin Venner
Ernie Hall
Evan Lywood
Exshaw Fire Department

F

back to top

Fawn & Luther Dougherty
Fay Schneider
Foothills Search and Rescue
Foothills SNAPS Staff
Forrest Ayearst
Forrest Billings
Fred Gowan
Fred Tyrrel
Frits Wortman
Fritz Latimer

G

back to top

Galye Rutherford
Gareth & Jackie Davis
Gareth Short
Garrett Hovagimian
Garrick Fryklind
Garth Warner
Gary Barnett
Gary Freeburn *
Gary Henry
Gena Rostein
Geneva Lewis
Geoff Cameron
Geoff Carpenter
Geoff Murray
Geoff Paiement
Geoffrey Kneller
George Canyon
George Nieuwenhuis
George Teichroeb
George Woof
Ghost River Fire Department
Gilbert Paradis
Gil-Jah Zahng
Glen Biggar
Glen Carroll
Glen Kitteringham
Glen Naylor
Glenn Hedderick
Glenn Nayor
Glenn Running Rabbit
Golden Acre
Gord Flaterud
Gord Goodman
Gordon Freitag
Gordon Kraley
Grace Ledoux
Grace Pound
Graham Trenholm
Grant Symon
Greg Bishop
Greg Burt
Greg Collver
Greg Schaalje
Gustavo Caballero

H

back to top

Hans Jensen & Team
Harold Roozen
Harry Maylor
Harry Roberts
Hayley Wickenheiser
Hayley Zokol
Heather Braund
Heather Campbell
Heather Guy
Heather Innes
Heather Thompson
Heather Zaremba
Heaven Can Wait Volunteers
Helen Mo
Helping Hands
Henry Walter
Hilda Micholuk
Hilda Munton
Hiroko Nakao
His Worship Naheed Nenshi
Holy Spirit Academy
Holy Spirit Academy Teachers
Hugh Joyce
Hutterite Colonies of Alberta
Huw Jeffries

I

back to top

Ian Dingle
Ian Llewellyn
Ian Munro *
Ian Stewart
Ian Sundquist
Ila Edgar
Imelda Renderos
Imran Mangalji
Iris Derksen
Ivett Cane

J

back to top

Jack (Torchy) Peden
Jack Graham
Jack Top
Jackie Kondrat
Jackie Sieppert
Jackie Weaselfat
Jacob Groeneveld
Jacqui Brockelbank
Jaime MacDonald Jake Engel
Jake Moore
James Berry
James Boake
James Crotty
James Parker
James Read
James Smith
James Strachan
James Thackray
James Unrau
Jamie Abernethy
Jamie Campbell
Jamie Coutts
Jamie Cundy
Jamie Edmondson *
Jamie Fischer *
Jamie Kinghorn
Jamie Power
Jamshed Khory
Jan Carrola
Jane Chase
Janet Moynihan
Janet Parr
Janice Fodchuk
Janice Heard
Janice Masson
Jared Wallace
Jarrod Smith
Jason Craigie
Jason Davis
Jason Dick
Jason Hamel
Jason Hamer
Jason Harbour & Friends
Jason Leblanc
Jason Lennex
Jason Munro
Jason Otterson
Jason Smith
Jaspreet Sandhu
Jay Sortland
Jay Wieliczko
Jeanine Tucker
Jeff Couillard
Jeff Drisdelle
Jeff Dyck
Jeff Jebson
Jeff Reynolds
Jeff Talbot
Jeff Turner
Jeffrey Pierzchalski
Jen Handley
Jenn Labrecque
Jennifer Kohlhammer
Jennifer Kohut
Jennifer Wushke
Jerry Rosell
Jess Reid
Jesse Berry
Jesse Moffatt
Jesse Ross
Jessie & Crystal Soloshy
Jest Sidloski
JH Innovations
Jill Bergman
Jim & Linda Morton
Jim Dewald
Jim Jones
Jim Lent
Jim Peplinski
Jim Robinson
Jim Swiss
Jjaye Mangat
Joan Epp
Joan Tirlui
Joanna Owen
Joanne Campbell
Joanne Irwin
Jocelyn McMinn
Jocelyn Rempel
Jocelyne Bailey
Jody Seeley
Joe Coffin
Joe Davis
Joe Eldridge
Joe Russell
Joel Armitage
Joel Fournie
Joelen DiGirolamo
John Alho
John Arndt
John Bannerman
John Boyt
John Conrad
John Gasparich
John Hanrahan
John Hofer
John Hogan
John Leeds
John Mar
John Potts
John Rigby
Johnny Walker
Jolayne Lyons
Jon Tabor
Jonas Payce
Jory Jenson
Joseph Walter
Joseph Zelmer
Josh Barry
Josh Traptow
Joshua Attaway
Joshua Henry
Joshua Mckinnon
Joy Harper
Joy Yanko
Joyce First Rider
Joyce McMaster
Juan Estrada
Juan Vargas
Judi Vandenbrink
Judy Matlock
Judy Mowat
Judy Wilkins
Julie Borstmayer
Julie Pelley

K

back to top

Kadin Osborne
Kaiden Tajiri
Kamal Johal
Karen & James Hagglund
Karen Armstrong
Karen Couturier
Karen Donahue
Karen Girard
Karen Mclean
Karey Van Weiren
Karl Roesler
Kate Heney
Kate McKenzie
Kate Schutz
Katherin Voy
Katherine Altman
Kathlenn Belanger
Kathy & Ben Herr
Katrina Mikkelsen
Kayelene McDougall
Kayla Myra *
Kayle Houston
Keely Tory
Keenan Smith
Keith Carter
Keith Francis
Keith Loewen
Keith MacHale
Keith Willcott
Keli Pollock
Kelley Lenaour
Kellie Greiner
Kelly Dumonceaux
Kelly Henderson
Kelly Jansen
Kelly Kloss
Kelvin Cochrane
Ken & Gail Evans
Ken & Marilyne Blasi
Ken Smith
Ken Spreadbury
Ken White
Ken, Alison, Brandon, Tynan & Kale Nelson
Kendra Merkl
Kenneth Fach
Kenneth Lengyel
Kenneth White
Kent Draper
Kerri Wilkenson
Kevin Bridge
Kevin Demeter
Kevin Galvi
n Kevin Generoux
Kevin Grant
Kevin Hanrahan
Kevin Hughes
Kevin Mooney
Kevin Schwittai
Kevin Stenner
Kevin Yeaman
Kim Borgel
Kim Hessell
Kim Lyons
Kim Savard
Kimball Yorston
Kimberley Showman
Kirstine Nicol
Kory Johnson
Kris Bojda
Kris Cudmore
Kristen Immel
Kristopher Polsom
Kyle Kemp
Kyle Lees
Kym Fawcett

L

back to top

Lakshmi Sangaranaryanan
Lana & Jean Labelle
Lane McGale
Larissa Barlow
Larry Halsall
Laura Strain
Laura Wirth
Laurelin Lambert
Lauren Laming
Laurie-Lynne & Dave Brookwell
Laverne & Bev Patkau
Lawrence Braul
Lawrence Nyman
Layne Hyryck
Leanne Hall
Leanne Mamchur
Leanne Niblock
Leanne Yoemas
Lee Chantal *
Leigh, Chris, Liam, Cameron & Alex Izyk
Len Zebedee
Leo Brown
Les Rempel
Les Smith
Liam Tilley
Libby Olson
Lily Kwok
Linda Bernicki
Linda Sojer
Lindsay Bishop
Lindsey Sang
Linnal Dummler
Lional Shewchuk
Lisa Baraniuk
Lisa Boulton
Lisa Coyne
Lisa Feist
Lisa Guest
Lisa Jennifer Petr
Lisa Mikkelsen
Lisa Petr
Lisa Potterton
Lisa Young
Liz Potter
Liza Lorenzetti
Lloyd Piehl
Lois Epp
Long Run Exploration
Loree MacDonald & Crew
Lori Quersengesser
Lorin, Eva, Hallie, Sadie & Aidan Johnson
Lorna Purse
Lorne Jaques
Lorrie Pratt
Lou Savoni
Louise Holmes
Luc Leblanc
Luca Ribetti
Luela & Maj Wojcik
Lynn Esligar
Lynne Hubbard
Lynnette Jessop

M

back to top

Manasse Gabor
Marc Grams
Marek Glod
Margaux Gregson
Marian Carlson
Marian Van Keulen
Marie Plavetic
Mariline Savoie
Marilyn Rivest
Marjorie Baird
Mark Bowron
Mark Facette
Mark Morin
Markus Koenig
Marny & Troy Campkin
Martin Foy
Martin Roy *
Martin Johnson
Martin Reuter
Martin Roy
Marty Woods
Marvin DeJong
Mary Ann Fielding
Maryann Lester
Marylee Boudreau
MaryLynn, Bob, Laura & Megan Fraser
Matt Hess
Matt McCrank
Matt Michaud
Matt Smith
Matt Strickland
Matthew Broadley
Matthew Carpenter
Matthew Russell
Max McCracken
Max Thevenot
Medicine Hat & Regional Hospital Laboratory Staff
Megan Erickson
Megan McKeeman *
Megan Schuett
Melanie Kent
Melanie Pachkowski
Melanie Polanski *
Melissa Rivers
Michael Barraza
Michael Bradley
Michael Davies
Michael Depaoli
Michael Graefer
Michael Kline
Michael Molnar
Michael Noble
Michael Pearl
Michele Smith
Michelle Boruch & Bob Derdall
Michelle Boudreau
Michelle Bryan
Michelle Dice
Michelle Jones
Michelle, Todd, Nina & Sara Hlady
Miguel Angel Duarte Oviedo
Mike & Cathy Cheta
Mike & Maureen Gilford
Mike Areshenko *
Mike Hickey
Mike Holle
Mike Howkins
Mike Jackson
Mike Jones
Mike Kowalchuk
Mike Lavigne
Mike Otter
Mike Sailer
Mindy Johnson
Mission Possible
Moe Hein
Monica Kretschmer
Mullen Group Ltd.
Municipal District of Foothills Staff
Murray Fitzsimmons
Murray Ingsrup
Murray Muise
Myranda Jones

N

back to top

Nancy Pollock-Ellwand
Nanton Community Health Centre Staff
Naomi Blake
Natalie Zdunich
Natasha Humeston
Nathan Brown
Nathan Lefsrud
Nathan Ward
National Oilwell Varco
Nattalia Lea
Ned Shellington
Neils Ludlow
Nicholas Farrow
Nick Dykshoorn
Nicole Chepil
Nicole Esligar
Nolan Carrier
North Cariboo
North Haven School Students

O

back to top

Ojo Okango
Olympia Charitable Foundation
Otak Otang
Otar Odulo

P

back to top

Pam Moncrieff
Pamela Hodgkinson
Pamela Keith
Paolo Paulucci
Pat McKendrick
Pat Ronald
Pat Zebedee
Patrick Draper
Patti Berndt
Patti Janiisse
Paul Bagley
Paul Johnson
Paul Norris
Paula Lamond
Paulette Morck
Pengrowth Energy Corporation
Perry Alain
Perry Almond
Peter & Sharon Carroll
Peter Chan
Peter Jurisic
Peter Maat
Petroula Christakis
Phil & Jane Brezinski
Phil Taffs
Pierre T
Place2Give Foundation
Pound Rescue Volunteers
Prime Communications
Professional Skate
Project Warmth Society
Pure North S'Energy Foundation

Q

Quigley Electrical

R

back to top

R.J. Bailot
Rachel & Kyle Flowers
Rachel Albiez
Rae Ann Aldridge
Rafal Wieczorek
Ralph Bruinsma
Randy Axani
Randy Cook
Randy Maus
Randy Messier
Randy Ramsden
Randy Shiman
Randy Stewart
Randy Tiller
Ray Bouillet
Ray Minue
Ray Trudel
RCA Diagnostics Radiologists
Rebecca Wade
Reg Gallagher
Reid Fiest
Rene DeGagne *
Richard Delroy
Richard Huffer
Richard Leong
Richard Moar
Rick Goodwin
Rick Irwin
Rick Littlewood
Rick Saulnier
Ridgeline Electrical
Rita Janzen
Rob Marks
Rob Moncrieff
Rob Murray
Rob Pelley
Rob Phillips *
Rob Whyte
Robb Price
Robbie Fairhurst
Robert Beer
Robert Carriere
Robert Dipalo
Robert Nelson
Robert Olenick
Robert Popadynetz
Robert Romar
Robert Schultz
Robert Walter
Robin Brittner
Robin McDonald
Robyn Hauck
Rod & Sheralee Olsen
Rod Gier
Rod Jaeger
Rod Knecht
Roma Lehr
Ron & Marilyn Chaykowski
Ron England
Ron Robinson
Rosanna Farrell
Rose Lamoureux
Rose McQuay
Rosebud Centre of the Arts
Ross Shapka
Roy Langer
Royal LePage Shelter Foundation
Russ Innes
Ruth Luoma
Ryan & Gillian White
Ryan Lavender
Ryan Morasch
Ryan Neilson
Ryan Skimmings
Ryan Wright

S

back to top

Saddlebrook Temporary Housing Staff
SAIT Electrical Instructors
Sally Scherer
Salma Mohiuddin
Samaritan's Purse
Sandee Jette
Sandra Gourlie
Sandy Fransham
Sara Tiffany
Sarah Akierman
Sarah Fotheringham
Sarah Larocque
Sarah McGinnis
Sarah Winstanley
Savannah Mcgregor
Scott Darichuk
Scott Donaldson
Scott Esau *
Scott Ferguson
Scott Meston
Scott Pletch
Scott Rogstad
Scott, Kristine & Thomas McLean
Sead Keskic
Sean Kent
Sebastien Fallu
Shae Rogers
Shane Blaeser
Shane Elder
Shane Schrieber
Shannon Little
Shannon Nadeau
Sharon Blackwell
Shawn Arntsen
Shawn Noble
Shawn Wiebe
Shayne Leroux
Shazia Rahmani
Sheena Small
Sheila Hartley
Sheila Raukema
Shelley Kohut-Harder
Shelley Larose
Shelley Tupper
Shelly Hubert
Sheree Dongworth
Sheri Hlady
Sherry Galan
Shirkhan Gulamsakie
Shirley Dubrule
Shirley Roberts
Shivam Pillay
Sid Giroux
Siksika Housing Department
Siksika Nation Fire & Rescue Team
Spencer Shyba-Healey
Stacey Gellatly
Stacey Wells
Stavely Elks 112
Stephanie Bakaluk
Steve Ager
Steve Shott
Steven Gasser
Stewart Breaker
Strathcona County
Stu Reid
Stuart Quinn
Suan Alain
Summit Liability Solutions Inc.
Susan Firkola
Susan Mide Kiss
Susan Ramsundarsingh
Susan Spence
Susan Taylor
Susan West
Susanne Mueller
Suzanne, Murray, Bruce & Sara Kirby
Suzette Cardinal
Sylvia McKinlay

T

back to top

Tamara Carmell
Tamara Mataya
Tamara Pritchard
Tammy Mahon
Tammy Whitehead
Tanner Stratton
Tanya Ellis
Taylor Sikal
Teanna Hodgins
Telus
Terri Heinrichs
Terry & Jim Neis
Terry Lechance
TerryLynn Thomas
The Calgary Foundation
Theresa Stevens
Thomas Smith
Tim Larkin
Tim Ollenberger
Tim Zacharias
TJ & Chloe Driedger
TJ Brydges
Tobi McRae
Todd Oberg
Tom Jackson
Tom May
Tom Sutherland
Tony Madsen
Town of Black Diamond Administrative Staff
Town of Cochrane
Town of High River IT Team
Town of High River Parks Department & Operations Team
Tracy Nichols
Tracy Schaefer
Travis Bilou
Trent Field
Trevor Beckman
Trevor Dawydiuk
Trevor Korthius
Trey Hale
Trican Well Service
Tricia Barnett
Trina Radcliffe
Trish & Greg Herreria
Tristan Bliss
Troy Christianson
Troy Fiander
Troy Mutch
Turner Valley Fire Department
Tyler Delay
Tyler Muir
Tyler Paksi

U

back to top

United Way of Calgary and Area
University of Alberta Facilities and Operations Team
University of Calgary
University of Calgary - Faculty of Environmental Design & Institute for Public Health
University of Calgary - Hotel Alma
University of Calgary Residence

V

back to top

Vanessa Arrate
Vera Lynn Beal
Vicki Reid
Victim Assistance Support Team Volunteers
Victor & Shirley Basok
Victor Van Enk
Vince Davoli
Vincent Fortier
Virginia Hardie
Volker Stevin Canada
Voula Cocolakis

W

back to top

Wade Tutt
Wally & Brenda Dick
Wasim Tahir
Wayne Goodman
Wendy Aupers
Wendy Hall
Wendy Peters
Wendy Robinson
Wes Walker
Wesley Moncrieff
Will Hindes
Willem Scheerhoorn
William Edward Arthur Holmes
William Stark
Wyann Gordon
Wyatt Dennis

Y

back to top

Yogi Schulz
Yvonne Henderson



* addition to list